THE STAFF
All individual staff emails have been removed to increase our cyber security. If you need to contact a member of staff please email our main office who will forward your enquiry on.
Senior Leadership
Mr Harper
Headteacher
Mr Liddell
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Pepper
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Windeatt
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Butler
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Frost
Business Manager
Miss Randall
Assistant Headteacher
Mr Beaumont
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Bailey
Assistant Headteacher
Mr Kidman
Assistant Headteacher
Associate Assistant Headteachers
Mr Fitzsimmons
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Brittain
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Clout
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Associate Senior leadersÂ
Mr Mower
Associate Senior Leader
Miss Cooper
Associate Senior Leader
FACULTY LEADERS
Mr Jackson
Faculty Lead Humanities
Mrs Mallows
Faculty Lead Art and Technology
Mr Sim
Faculty Lead Business and ICT
Mrs Simpson
Faculty Lead Sport and Performing Arts
Mr Dambrine
Faculty Lead Languages
Miss Cooper
Faculty Lead English
Mr Piggott
Faculty Lead Maths
Mr Barnett
Faculty Lead Science
Curriculum leads
Mrs Bell
Curriculum Lead PSHE
Miss Bailey
Curriculum Lead Geography
Mr Bracher
Curriculum Lead Technology
Miss Edwards
Curriculum Lead Food Technology
Mrs Hindle
Curriculum Lead Music
Miss McFarlane
Curriculum Lead Drama
Mrs Mills
Curriculum Lead Media Studies
Mrs Mallows
Curriculum Lead Art
Miss Parker
Curriculum Lead Hair and Beauty
Miss Solley
Curriculum Lead PE
Mrs St John
Curriculum Lead Business Studies
Mrs Smith
Curriculum Lead ERP
Miss Williams
Curriculum Lead History
Mrs Wood
Curriculum Lead KS5 ERP and Sociology
The Wellbeing Team
Miss Horley
Year 7
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Smith
Year 8
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Watler
Year 9
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Hampton
Year 10
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Leforgeais
Year 11
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Gargrupe
Sixth Form Pastoral Manager
Miss Whitehead
Non-Teaching Year Lead
Mrs Allan
Mental Health Lead
Mrs Wybrow
Mental Health Advisor